2012 Nominations: Congressional, Statewide, and Legislative

Here at the Working Families Party, we don’t take the cross-nomination of our candidates lightly.  After all, we’re giving candidates our seal of approval right on the ballot—so we need to be sure that every WFP candidate will be a champion for working people.

We are happy to announce that forty-seven candidates have received the WFP nomination.  Our members cross-nominated Democrats, Republicans, and a Green. You can see the full list below.

Our 2012 Nominations –

Congressional

Congressional District 1 – Suzanne Bonamici
Congressional District 2 – Joyce Segers
Congressional District 4 – Peter Defazio

Statewide

Secretary of State – Kate Brown
Treasurer – Ted Wheeler
Labor Commissioner – Brad Avakian**
(** This is an endorsement, not a cross-nomination)

State Senate

Senate District 5 – Arnie Roblan
Senate District 9 – Steve Frank
Senate District 12 – Brian Boquist
Senate District 21 – Diane Rosenbaum
Senate District 23 – Jackie Dingfelder
Senate District 25 – Laurie Monnes Anderson
Senate District 27 – Geri Hauser

State House

House District 1 – Jim Klahr
House District 5 – Peter Buckley
House District 8 – Paul Holvey
House District 10 – David Gomberg
House District 11 – Phil Barnhart
House District 12 – John Lively
House District 13 – Nancy Nathanson
House District 14 – Val Hoyle
House District 17 – Richard Harisay
House District 21 – Brian Clem
House District 23 – Alex Polikoff
House District 24 – Kathy Campbell
House District 26 – Wynne Wakkila
House District 28 – Jeff Barker
House District 29 – Ben Unger
House District 35 – Margaret Doherty
House District 36 – Jennifer Williamson
House District 37 – Carl Hosticka
House District 38 – Chris Garrett
House District 40 – Brent Barton
House District 41 – Carolyn Tomei
House District 42 – Jules Bailey
House District 43 – Lew Fredrick
House District 44 – Tina Kotek
House District 45 – Michael Dembrow
House District 46 – Alissa Keny-Guyer
House District 47 – Jessica Vega Pederson
House District 48 – Jeff Reardon
House District 49 – Chris Gorsek
House District 51 – Shemia Fagan
House District 52 – Peter Nordbye
House District 54 – Nathan Hovekamp
House District 55 – John Huddle
House District 58 – Bob Jenson

© 2007–2012 Working Families Party | Privacy Policy

design by theCoup.org